Mon. 8/4:
Monday Nite Allstars @ Double Door
Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor
Find Your Muse Open Mic With Randy Cuba @ Evening Muse

Tues. 8/5:
Quincy Mumford, Queen City Dub @ Tremont
Country Tuesday @ Snug Harbor
Bill Hanna Jazz Jam @ Double Door
Passenger, The Once, Stu Larsen @ Amos'
Honor By August And The Gallery @ Evening Muse

Wed. 8/6:
The Copyrights, Del Rio, Almost People, Mikey Erg @ Milestone
The Deslondes @ Evening Muse
Wild Party @ Double Door

Thurs. 8/7:
Shiprocked @ Snug Harbor
Black Cat Attack, Lost Love, Swell Friends, HU/LK @ Milestone
Rich Robinson Of Black Crowes, Prophet Omega, Hollis Brown @ Visulite
Maddie Shuler, Charlotte Parrott @ Evening Muse
Richard Johnston @ Double Door

Fri. 8/8:
Growing Pains, Modern Primitives, Black Milk @ Snug Harbor
Peter Murphy @ Tremont Music Hall
Ceschi, The Little Books, Mikal Khill @ Milestone
The Toadies, Black Pistol Fire @ Amos'
Cosmic Charlie @ Visulite
Hooray For Earth, Grooms @ Neighborhood Theater
Levi Weaver, Charlie King And The Mastersons @ Evening Muse
Freakquency With Mimosa And Mindelixir @ Chop Shop
Amy Hart @ Double Door
Hopeless Semantics, Orange Crush and Top Shelf @ Studio 13 in Cornelius.

Sat. 8/9:
Run Engine @ Tommy's Pub -Charlotte
Tattermask Presents 90's Tribute Show With Tattermask, Triton, Inviolate,
     Skyfold @ Tremont
Little War Twins, The Fill Ins, Ink And Lead, Insubordination,
     Cemetary Thieves @ Milestone
Purgatory @ Amos'
Jay Brannan @ Visulite
Clean Slate Fest @ Neighborhood Theater
Christian Lee Hutson And Michaela Anne @ Evening Muse
God Save The Queen City #4 With Jeff The Brotherhood, Jonny Fritz,
    Apache Relay, Natural Child, Floating Action, Clear Plastic Masks,
    Promised Land Sound, Benji Hughes, Ancient Cities, Temperance League,
     Sinners And Saints, Elonzo, Loudermilks, Late Bloomer, Toleman Randall,
     AM/FM's, Renelvis, Batsheet @ The Chop Shop
Analog Daze, Kevin Marshall And The J-Walkers, The Menders @ Double Door
Dizzy Bangers  @ Studio 13 in Cornelius