Local Show: July 17 - July 24 2017; Charlotte, NC

Mon. 7/17:

Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor

Charlotte's #1 Open Mic With Wild Rivers  @ Evening Muse

Open Mike With Jeff @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Monday Nite Allstars @ Visulite

Tues.7/18:

Shannon's Open Jam @ Moochie's Tavern (Stallings)

Friends at The Falls, Reaves, Futurists @ Milestone

Jesse Jazz Band Jam @ Evening Muse

Soapbox Soliloquy, Nicholas Holman, Blanket Fort, Dark Prophet, Tongueless Monk @ Snug Harbor

Figure Eight, Take The Fall, Come Clean @ The Station

Wed.  7/19:

Johnny Fly Company "Grand Opening Party", Millenial, Victoria Victoria, Reaves @ Neighborhood Theater

The Kickback, Airpark @ Evening Muse

Modern Heritage Weekly Mixtape @ The Cyclops Bar And Spirit System, Mall Goth, True Believer, Your Fuzzy Friends @ Snug Harbor

Songwriter Open Mic And Karaoke With DJ Pucci Mane @ Petra's

Thurs. 7/20:

LeBang! @ Snug Harbor

Swanky Tiger, Jistu, Farewell Albatross, Earth that Was @ Milestone

John Moreland, Travis Linville @ Visulite

Simo @ The Rabbit Hole

Fri. 7/21:

Stitchy C, DJ Kyng Rash, F.Dux, Ghost Unknown, Marshall Alexander, Red Jesse, J Rosevelt @ Milestone

Yarn, Maradeen @ Visulite

Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin @ Neighborhood Theater

Paul Sanchez, Mark Mathis @ Evening Muse

Modern Primitives, Astrea Corp, Bad Karol, Fortune Teller @ Snug Harbor

Water Works @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Them Damn Bruners, Past Tense Of Never, 40oz. Mouse, Scizzorstache  @ The Station

Jidenna @ The Underground

Randall Sprinkle @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Hectorina, Hungry Girl, Sandcastles, Nite Gallery @ Petra's

Sat. 7/22:

Sext Message, Crunk Witch, Minimums, Gore gor Luchadores, Death Fair 2000 @ Milestone

Tigerdog, She Returns From War, Drugstore Ghost, Weary Legs @ The Visulite

The Steel Wheels @ Neighborhood Theater

Swim In the Wild, Sondorblue @ Evening Muse

808!704(Early Show), The Bleeps, Evergone, The Eyebrows @ Snug Harbor

Voodoo Visionary @ The Rabbit Hole

Outlaw Crow @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Enrage Against The Machine @ The Underground

Maggie Valley @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Su Casa @ Petra's

Barnstock Music Festival (Huntersville) w/ The Mantras - Atlas Road Crew (A.R.C) - The Broadcast - Boogie T. - Marvel Years - Daily Bread - Brightside - Brody and Choch - Bad Catholics - Ra -Devious - YUKI - Robbie Dude - Late Night Special - Daniels Jack -Aarodynamics - JaggerMouth - Tripnotic - Unaka Prong - The Wormholes -Cut Rugs - Floating Thought - Makak - Azira - Mycorr - Dj Zoe Gray - White Collar Funk - Soul Candy - Honey Bad - Atomic Buzz - Mr. Monopoly -FireKeys - Fireball Coma - BroMosapien - Cheechmo - Chef Beats - Ode To 31 - 2 Dr Chicken Coupe - Is That Okra?

FUTURE EVENTS:

8/4 and 8/5 :  REEVESTOCK MUSIC FESTIVAL (Elkin, NC)|
Fri. 8/4 Features Swim In The Wild, Late Night Special, Luke Mears Band, Tyler Hatley.
Sat. 8/5 Features The Marcus King Band, Town Mountain, Time Sawyer, David Childers And The Serpents, William Wild, Corey Hunt Band.

title

Content Goes Here