Local Shows: Sept 18 – Sept 25, 2017; Charlotte, NC

posted by Divakar - 

Mon. 9/18:

Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor

Charlotte's #1 Open Mic With Ray Buckner  @ Evening Muse

Open Mike With Jeff @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Monday Nite Allstars @ Visulite

The Slants, Grown Up Avenger Stuff, The Eyebrows @ Neighborhood Theater

Tues. 9/19:

Shannon's Open Jam @ Moochie's Tavern (Stallings)

David Ryan Harris, Justin Kawika Young, Jess Jazz Band Jam @ Evening Muse

El Malpais, Dead Sea Scrilla, Weary Legs, Motel Glory @ Snug Harbor

Electric Guest @ The Underground

Wed.  9/20:

Wild Wing Cafe - Last Band Standing with Hipgnostic & Fear Until Fury @ WWC at Epicenter

Colter Wall And Tyler Childers, Blacke Berglund @ Neighborhood Theater

Tony Lucca, Derik Hultiquist, The All Organic Comedy Show With Luke Mones And David Spector @ Evening Muse

Deer Tick, Chris Crofton @ Visulite

Modern Heritage Weekly Mixtape @ The Cyclops Bar And Ernie ET Anderson, Vacation State, High Cube @ Snug Harbor

The End’s Fall Fiesta with Joywave, Junior Astronomers, Foreign Air @ The Underground

Karaoke With DJ Pucci M @ Petra's

Thurs. 9/21:

LeBang! @ Snug Harbor

Bob Fleming And The Cambria Iron Company, Matty Carlock, Chris Thomas And David Z. Cox @ Milestone

Mouth Sounds, Human Resources, Koosh @ Visulite

Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular @ Neighborhood Theater

Circus #9 @ Evening Muse

High Cube, Desr Bianca, Quinn Cicala, JPH @ Petra's

Fri. 9/22:

Dubamine, Zeplinn, Makak, Snakko @ Milestone

Chris Robinson And The Brotherhood @ Neighborhood Theater

Stephane Wrembel, My 3 Sons @ Evening Muse

Monk Parker, Landless, Knowne Ghost @ Snug Harbor

Robot Johnson Sketch Comedy With Crackers And Snackmeat @ The Rabbit Hole

Sincerely Iris @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Jason Scavone, Johnny Wicker, Carly Taich, Alex Traver @ Petra's

Sat. 9/23:

Digital Noir With Michael Price And DJ Sprider @ Milestone

Abbey Road Live @ The Visulite

Mike Gordon @ Neighborhood Theater

Phoebe Hunt and The Gatherers, Dori Freeman, Dust Bowl Faeries, Twiggy Branches, Patchwork Symphony @ Evening Muse

Astrea Corp, RBTS Win, Xero God @ Snug Harbor

The Fritz Natural Mind Album Release With Open Soul Project @ The Rabbit Hole

Sunday Best @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Purple Hearts, Demi The Daredevil @ The Station

Sleeping With Sirens @ The Underground

Hunters Travesty @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

One + One = X, Su Casa @ Petra's

title

Content Goes Here