Local Shows: Oct 29 – Nov 4, 2018; Charlotte, NC


Mon. 10/29/18:

Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor

Charlotte's #1 Open Mic With Those Fine Moments @ Evening Muse

Open Mike With Jeff @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Behomoth @ The Underground

Jazz Mondays @ Crown Station

Dead Bars, Lost Love, Guerilla Poubelle, Bergenline @ Milestone

Tues. 10/30/18:

Ol'Sport, The Weak Days, Foxy Dads, Greg Rekus, Paige Beller, Heckdang @ Milestone

All Organic Comedy Open Mic With Joe Pettis @ Evening Muse

GLBL (Back Patio) And Dirty Disco: FunkShun's Hallow's Eve Party @ Snug Harbor

Whiskey Grinn @ The Rabbit Hole

Major, Joi Starr @ Neighborhood Theater

Elle King @ The Underground

Emo Night @ Skylark Social Club

Wed. 10/31/18:

Haunted Summer, Avi Buffalo @ Evening Muse

Tropidelic, Bumpin Uglies, Matt Irie Band @ Visulite

Modern Heritage Weekly Mixtape @ The Cyclops Bar

Astrea Corp, RBTS Win, Modern Primitives, Pullover, DJ Sweetboy @ Snug Harbor

Cursive @ The Underground

Karaoke With Alex Smith @ Petra's

Pinky Doodle Poodle, Flesh Mother, Whispering Man, Lil Skritt @ Skylark Social Club

Iioioioii, Solemn Shapes @ Tommy's Pub

Thurs. 11/1/18:

LeBang! @ Snug Harbor

Mick's Jaguar And Space Coke With Morganton, Joules And The ASound @ Milestone

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Kitchen Dwellers @ Neighborhood Theater

Greg Hawks Cd Release @ Evening Muse

The Birth Of Queen Naija Tour @ The Underground

Open Mic With Felly Castelow @ Tommy's Pub

Fri. 11/2/18:

Spark The Forest, Foxture, Gardeners And Taxing @ Milestone

Mama's Love @ Visulite

Patrick Sweaney, Early James And The Latest @ Neighborhood Theater

Tyler Ramsey, Justin Fedor, Thorp Jenson, Erin And The Wildfire @ Evening Muse

Wes And The Railroaders, Johnny Moss And The Hosses, Paper Windmills @ Snug Harbor

St. Lucia @ The Underground

Steven James @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Gigi Dover And Big Love With Bobwhite Conspiracy @ Petra's

No Exit, AM/FM's, Boron Heist, Van Huskins @ Tommy's Pub

Sat. 11/3/18:

Annabel Lee And Den Of Wolves With Fear Until Fury And Broken Testimony @ Milestone

Boy Named Banjo @ The Visulite

Ghostland Observatory, Gibbz @ Neighborhood Theater

Dane Page, Ross Adams, Curt Keys, Arsena Schroeder @ Evening Muse

Knowne Ghost, David Webb's Burning Bush, Faye Petrov @ Snug Harbor

Jenbash @ The Rabbit Hole

Rebel Son @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Kasbo @ The Underground

Cody Lee Hodges @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Off The Wall @ Petra's

Shehehe, Queen City Rejects, The Commonwealth, Trash Room @ Skylark Social Club

Bucky Lastard acoustic @ Tommy's Pub

Sun . 11/4/18 
Charlotte Blues Society Presents: TAS CRU & His Band of Tortured Souls Rabbit Hole

106.5 The End · Charlotte's Alternative Rock

Listen Now on iHeartRadio