Local Shows: Nov 12 – Nov 18, 2018; Charlotte, NC


Mon. 11/12/18:

Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor

Charlotte's #1 Open Mic With Chris Wilhelm And Friends  @ Evening Muse

Open Mike With Jeff @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Calibre Rock Night @ Petra's

Jazz Mondays @ Crown Station

Monday Nite Allstars @ Neighborhood Theater

Tues. 11/13/18:

Phantom Limb, Wild trees, Yank And Couch Surfer @ Milestone

Cody Fry, The All Organic Comedy show Open Mic Welcomes Denise O'Young @ Evening Muse

Thanks To you, Amity Pointe @ Snug Harbor

Wed.  11/14/18:

Daniel Donato, Chatham Rabbits @ Evening Muse

Modern Heritage Weekly Mixtape @ The Cyclops Bar And A Collective Residency With Goodyear Arts @ Snug Harbor

An Evening With Dawes @ The Underground

Karaoke @ Petra's

Karaoke @ Tommy's Pub

Thurs. 11/15/18:

LeBang! @ Snug Harbor

Bring Your Own Cassette Thursdays With Josh Robbins(4-8pm) And Lee Bains III And The Glory Fires With Motel Glory And Late Bloomer @ Milestone

The Black Lillies, Laura Rebell @ Visulite

Wye Oak, Thor And Friends @ Neighborhood Theater

Sondor Blue, The Brook And The Bluff, Flow Tribe @ Evening Muse

Pullover, Hello June, Modern Moxie @ Petra's

Open Mic With Felly Castelow @ Tommy's Pub

Fri. 11/16/18:

Rapid Fire Fest @ Milestone

Southside Watt, Sparekings @ Visulite

Scowl Brow(SOLD OUT) With Modern Primitives, Violent Life Violent Death, Evergone @ Neighborhood Theater

Trace Bundy, Electric Kif @ Evening Muse

The Revival @ Snug Harbor

Eve To Adam, LCB @ The Rabbit Hole

Potter's Grove @ Puckett's Farm Equipment

Day 26 @ The Underground

Jake Decker @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Kevin Goodwin, Sparkman, Greyling @ Petra's

20 Watt Tombstone, Maness Brothers, King Cackle @ Skylark Social Club

Sat. 11/17/18:

Rapid Fire Fest @ Milestone

The Infamous Stringdusters, The Way Down Wanderers @ Neighborhood Theater

End Of A Brand: Rest In Paperfest, Brandon Berg Album release PArty With Jacob Early and IAMDYNAMITE, Bizness Suit @ Evening Muse

Robyn Adele Anderson With Von Smith, Ayanna Martine, Mike Strauss Band @ Snug Harbor

Doyle @ The Underground

John Sullivan Unplugged @ Cabarrus Brewing Company

Downtown Abby And The Echoes, Axtell, Monty Mak @ Petra's

Dark Sun Kult, The Flight Risks, Twinvasion @ Tommy's Pub